ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAR - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:TOMARAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137301Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20100602.TOMAR,Ex ANTARES,leaving Figueira.Call Sign=CQPA.Gross Tonnage=1864.Year of Build=1995.Flag=Portugal.Ship Manager=NAVEIRO-TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS/Estoril/PORTUGAL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomar
IMO:9137301
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305922000
Callsign:V2GF6
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’34.43” N, 5°54’39.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 75° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Stade
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:24 UTCEs Avs
2018 August 14th, 19:00:53 UTCGb Eri
2018 August 12th, 07:00:46 UTCGb Cow
2018 August 11th, 05:00:50 UTCGb Ply
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCFr Bes
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:23 UTCGberi
2018 August 1st, 07:00:42 UTCGb Ips
2018 July 19th, 14:00:46 UTCMa Cas
2018 July 13th, 11:00:23 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 24th, 23:00:36 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
MAREMKA
© provost
MAREMKA
© provost
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!