ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONGAN - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TONGANAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9371402Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Kiel Schwartenbek in Kiel Canal westbound 2010/06/02
KOMROWSKI BEFRACHTUNGSKONTOR, Hamburg
* 2007 Naval Gijon, Spain (#701)
GT: 10,965 NT: 4,714 TDW: 12,613mt
L: 140.55m B: 23.08m D: 8.70m
TEU: 925 / TEU 14t: 639
MAN 8L 48/60 B WITH 9,600 KW AT 500 RPM 19.30kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’31.48” N, 26°8’37.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Grpirpp-grskgtp
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 18:00:39 UTCGrpirpp-grskgtp
2017 December 24th, 00:01:50 UTCGrpir-grpir
2017 December 14th, 20:00:55 UTCGrpirpp-grskgtp
2017 December 11th, 09:00:35 UTCHrrjk-grpirpp
2017 December 7th, 19:30:46 UTCMebar-hrrjk
2017 November 1st, 21:00:34 UTCMalta-itgit
2017 October 31st, 21:30:18 UTCItpzl-malta
2017 October 27th, 19:00:47 UTCItaoi-ittst
2017 October 27th, 00:01:28 UTCHrrjk-itaoi
2017 October 26th, 07:00:08 UTCSikop-hrrjk
More Of This Ship
TONGAN II
© Ninetto
TONGAN II
© Ninetto
TONGAN II
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!