ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI FENG LIAN FA - IMO 9161443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:HAI FENG LIAN FAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9161443Hits:1,629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HAI FENG LIAN FA - 08.02.2010 approaching Ninbo Harbour
Call Sign : BTDX
MMSI : 412324620
Gross tonnage : 4151 (during 1996)
DWT : 4336
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : China Peoples's Republi
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Da Hao
IMO:9161443
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511146000
Callsign:T8A2105
Former name(s):
- Jun Yuan Hao (Until 2014 Feb)
- Lian Fa (Until 2013 May)
- Hai Feng Lian Fa (Until 2012 May)
- Ji He (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,151 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons

Additional Information
Class society:New United Marine Services
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QI DA HAO
© timbo2
HAI FENG LIAN FA
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!