ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:May 27, 2010IMO:9142526Hits:521
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 27th May 2010
Operated by Fehn Bereederungs GmbH & Co KG
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 1996
1682 grt
2503 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’34.03” N, 14°49’3.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:8th Aug 2020
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 11:00:23 UTCIt Mnf
2017 September 29th, 15:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 September 25th, 07:00:55 UTCZhenjiang
2017 May 1st, 20:00:07 UTCTakoradi Ghana
2017 April 21st, 01:00:03 UTCLas Palmas Canary Is
2017 April 20th, 15:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 6th, 21:00:10 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 February 16th, 08:00:22 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!