ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHALLENGE II - IMO 8433320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SEA CHALLENGE IIAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:May 27, 2010IMO:8433320Hits:531
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 27th May 2010
Operated by Allan C Bennett & Sons Ltd (Bennetts Barges)
Flag: British
Built: 1969
70 grt

Built as ARGUS 5, renamed JUMBO, EDUARD '83, SEA CHALLENGE II '00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Challenge Ii
IMO:8433320
MMSI:235055028
Callsign:PDVM
Former name(s):
- Eduard (Until 2001)
- Jumbo (Until 1983)
- Argus 5 (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:85 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA CHALLENGE II
© Tomasello Letterio
SEA CHALLENGE II
© john white
SEA CHALLENGE II
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!