ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LARGONAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LARGONA Leaving the Port of Emden on 3.6.2010

Build 1978
Flag St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’28.78” N, 12°0’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 352° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Heiligenhafen
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:51 UTCVejle
2018 August 30th, 10:00:28 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:01 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 21st, 11:00:13 UTCVejle
2018 August 19th, 15:00:03 UTCSeudd
2018 August 15th, 01:00:01 UTCSehel
2018 August 10th, 23:00:38 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 8th, 20:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:12 UTCVejle
2018 August 1st, 14:00:51 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© Gena Anfimov
LARGONA
© Gena Anfimov
LARGONA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!