ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LARGONAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LARGONA Leaving the Port of Emden on 3.6.2010

Build 1978
Flag St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’26.9” N, 11°2’18.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 356° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
21:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 21:30:08 UTCVejle
2018 June 9th, 05:00:08 UTCSehel
2018 May 20th, 20:00:15 UTCVejle
2018 May 13th, 18:00:57 UTCKolding
2018 May 11th, 10:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 May 9th, 12:00:31 UTCAalborg
2018 May 7th, 22:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 May 4th, 19:00:34 UTCVejle
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCSesoe
2018 April 28th, 14:00:48 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© Henk Jungerius
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!