ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALO - IMO 7707839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON MALOAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7707839Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON MALO Coming in the Port of Emden on 3.6.2010

Build 1978
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malo
IMO:7707839
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209810000
Callsign:P3ZB4
Former name(s):
- Blankenes (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Wilson Malo (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Black Sea (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,061 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’6.69” N, 24°10’38” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 65° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Alkhoms
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
21 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 06:00:01 UTCGulluk
2018 February 12th, 20:00:09 UTCConstanta
2017 December 19th, 18:00:39 UTCKherson
2017 December 11th, 14:00:31 UTCSamsun
2017 December 4th, 14:00:31 UTCKherson
2017 November 5th, 12:00:29 UTCHereke
2017 October 30th, 06:30:55 UTCConstanta
2017 September 16th, 23:30:46 UTCIcdas
2017 July 30th, 23:30:16 UTCConstanta
2017 July 23rd, 18:30:29 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
Black Sea S
© Edward Ticu
BLACK SEA S
© paul ionescu ( galati )
WILSON MALO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!