ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FEDERAL - IMO 9065625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FEDERALAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9065625Hits:1,718
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hyundai Federal - 01.02.2010 departing from her Berth at Port of Singapore

Call Sign : C4KK2
MMSI : 212711000
Gross tonnage : 51841 (since 01-05-1994)
DWT : 61152
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-03-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal
IMO:9065625
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212711000
Callsign:C4KK2
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2013 Apr)
- Apl Federal (Until 2012 Jan)
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2011 Sep)
- Apl Confidence (Until 2009 May 13)
- Mol Confidence (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Federal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,841 tons
Summer DWT:61,152 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL
© LUC BARRY
FEDERAL
© lappino
FEDERAL
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!