ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE IONIUM - IMO 9143518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MARE IONIUMAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9143518Hits:1,885
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mare Ionium - 01.02.2010 departing Singapore anchorage for her new Charter. Same Day she got new Charter name "Tiger Star"
owner Schluessel Reederei Bremen
Flag Germany
2959 Teu
Call Sign : DEFZ
MMSI : 211253870
Gross tonnage : 29383 (since 01-10-1997)
DWT : 34809
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Ionium
IMO:9143518
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092434
Callsign:D5CN9
Former name(s):
- Mare Ionium (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Tiger Star (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Mare Ionium (Until 2010 Feb 09)
- Maersk Peterhead (Until 2009 Mar 14)
- Oocl Harmony (Until 2004 Jul)
- Mare Ionium (Until 2000 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,383 tons
Summer DWT:34,809 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA IONIUM
© lappino
HAMMONIA IONIUM
© Geir Vinnes
HAMMONIA IONIUM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!