ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP INES - IMO 9484546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CAP INESAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9484546Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 02.06.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Ines
IMO:9484546
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477639300
Callsign:VRGA3
Former name(s):
- Bernard Schulte (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cap Ines (Until 2009 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,877 tons
Summer DWT:50,270 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°5’41.12” N, 134°56’4.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 186° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka Martis R99
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
04:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 07:30:38 UTCBrisbane
2017 August 1st, 10:00:47 UTCMelbourne
2017 July 20th, 05:30:43 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 17th, 23:10:21 UTCCnshanghai
2017 July 10th, 05:00:21 UTCOsaka
2017 July 8th, 17:00:49 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 July 8th, 17:00:02 UTCYokohama
2017 June 26th, 02:00:54 UTCBrisbane
2017 June 7th, 20:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 5th, 19:30:20 UTCCnshanghai
More Of This Ship
BERNHARD SCHULTE
© Paul Finnigan
BERNHARD SCHULTE
© Paul Finnigan
Cap Ines
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!