ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kingfisher D - IMO 9238117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Kingfisher DAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238117Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
03-06-2010 Kingfisher D, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Kingfisher D
Call sign: V7DL2
Owner: VE Shipping Inc - Piraeus/Greece
Ship manager: Baru Delta Maritime Inc - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 17431 GT
Home port: Majuro
Flag: Marshall Islands
Build: 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingfisher D
IMO:9238117
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003253
Callsign:V7PL2
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kingfisher (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,425 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°55’30.59” N, 31°57’2.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 18:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
2018 May 5th, 12:00:46 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 18th, 15:00:53 UTCRu Kzp
2018 April 4th, 19:00:58 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 4th, 13:00:50 UTCEg Dam
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 12th, 00:00:29 UTCTubruq Libya
2018 January 26th, 06:00:57 UTCRouen
2018 January 9th, 20:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 9th, 12:00:12 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
IVS KINGFISHER
© Mike Griffiths
KINGFISHER D
© 3SX
KINGFISHER D
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!