ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONICA P - IMO 9179218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MONICA PAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179218Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the port of Klaipeda 2010.06.03..Flag : Liberia . Build.1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monica P
IMO:9179218
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:ELVP4
Former name(s):
- Solar Europe (Until 2009 Jan)
- Solar Bay (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,667 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°51’35.1” N, 112°11’57.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Semirara
Arrival:8th May 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 00:00:39 UTCSemirara
2018 April 30th, 23:00:44 UTCYangpu
2018 March 6th, 19:00:30 UTCNap_ta Phut
2017 December 9th, 11:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 4th, 01:00:47 UTCGwangyang
2017 November 25th, 15:00:56 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2017 November 7th, 16:00:49 UTCP/said
2017 October 16th, 06:00:46 UTCCeuta
2017 October 8th, 20:50:50 UTCCastellon
2017 September 27th, 12:00:42 UTCNika-tera
More Of This Ship
MONICA P
© simonwp
MONICA P
© miraflores
MONICA P
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!