ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03-06-2010 Capella, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Capella
Call sign: ZDGT8
Owner: Capella Gmbh & Co KG - Stade/Germany
Ship manager: Corleis KG - Stade/Germany
Gross tonnage: 2780 GT
Home port: Gibraltar
Flag: Gibraltar
Build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’24” N, 21°4’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 226° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:51 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCNaantali
2018 August 22nd, 00:00:59 UTCLa Pallice
2018 August 19th, 17:00:55 UTCMontoir
2018 August 9th, 07:00:34 UTCMussalo
2018 August 7th, 04:00:15 UTCHalla
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:01 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 29th, 01:00:32 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 26th, 05:00:23 UTCRiga
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:55 UTCHalla
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© Henk Jungerius
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!