ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ADVENTURER - IMO 7391422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ADVENTURERAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7391422Hits:758
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving the port of Klaipeda 2010.06.03..

Width: 16 m
Length: 100 m
IMO: 7391422
MMSI: 309997000
CALLSIGN: C6PG6
Shiptype: Cruise Ship
Gross Tonnage: 4376 tons
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.1 / 12.4 knots

DWT: 1465 tons
Year of build: 1975
Flag: Bahamas

BUILDER: Titovo Shipyard
OWNER: Clipper Cruise Line
MANAGER: Clipper Cruise Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Adventurer
IMO:7391422
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309997000
Callsign:C6PG6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Adventurer (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alla Tarasova (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,376 tons
Summer DWT:1,465 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’15.6” S, 68°14’55.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 107° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 07:00:22 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 29th, 14:00:06 UTCHalf Moon
2017 November 27th, 07:00:38 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 9th, 07:00:46 UTCWest Point
2017 November 9th, 07:00:17 UTCUshuaia
2017 July 13th, 08:00:45 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 April 16th, 06:00:42 UTCUlsteinvik Norway
2017 April 5th, 19:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 19th, 15:00:44 UTCMontevideo
2017 March 18th, 08:00:01 UTCLa Plata
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ADVENTURER
© MOREL fabien
CLIPPER ADVENTURER
© MOREL fabien
SEA ADVENTURER
© GRDN711
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!