ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN SELANGAT - IMO 8028723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:IKAN SELANGATAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:8028723Hits:3,052
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8028723
Name of ship : IKAN SELANGAT
Call Sign : S6FZ
MMSI : 563492000
Gross tonnage : 22148
DWT : 37554
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Singapore

Anchored 12 Mile Point Mississippi irver. 1 June 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Layan
IMO:8028723
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572496210
Callsign:T2FY4
Former name(s):
- Ikan Selangat (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,148 tons
Summer DWT:37,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMIRA LAYAN
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LAYAN
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LAYAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!