ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESA BEGONIA - IMO 9078103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:THERESA BEGONIAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9078103Hits:614
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1994
Gt ?
Dwt 8,253
Flag Malta- Valetta
KINGSTON UPON HULL 26th April 2010
Berthed in King George Dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Begonia
IMO:9078103
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572452210
Callsign:T2EB4
Former name(s):
- Sunrise Begonia (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,893 tons
Summer DWT:8,253 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’51.41” N, 120°44’12.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 12:00:34 UTCPelintung
2015 March 31st, 11:00:53 UTCKunak
2014 September 27th, 00:00:22 UTCLahd
2014 September 9th, 20:30:47 UTCDumaguetee
2014 July 13th, 09:00:22 UTCChiwan
2014 July 13th, 09:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2014 June 24th, 02:00:34 UTCSandakan
2014 June 20th, 12:00:19 UTCDumaguete
2014 June 9th, 04:00:17 UTCChiwan
2014 April 20th, 15:00:17 UTCHuang Pu
More Of This Ship
THERESA BEGONIA
© Marcus-S
Theresa Begonia
© Wil Weijsters
Theresa Begonia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!