ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9102746Hits:1,265
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading at Felixstowe 19/5/10
IMO number : IMO number : 9102746
Name of ship : MSC DON GIOVANNI (since 01-07-1996)
Call Sign : 3FIV6
MMSI : 356579000
Gross tonnage : 29181 (since 01-10-2006)
DWT : 41583
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama (since 01-07-1996)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°17’34.08” N, 34°36’36.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izm>tr Mer
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 6th, 08:00:30 UTCTekirdag
2018 August 11th, 21:00:01 UTCGemlik
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCPort Said
2018 July 20th, 06:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 14th, 20:30:47 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 12th, 14:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 6th, 21:00:19 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 July 2nd, 01:30:32 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!