ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL RUWAIS - IMO 9337951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:AL RUWAISAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9337951Hits:1,577
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At the South Hook LNG Terminal Milford Haven during 3-6-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Ruwais
IMO:9337951
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309904000
Callsign:C6WF4
Former name(s):
- Alexandra (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:137,535 tons
Summer DWT:121,823 tons
Length:314 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°47’3.92” N, 104°46’18.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 18° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Joetsu
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 23:00:48 UTCJoetsu
2018 June 25th, 23:30:17 UTCHazira
2018 May 29th, 19:00:21 UTCPort Said
2018 May 18th, 22:01:22 UTCMontoir France
2018 April 9th, 22:00:19 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 April 1st, 00:45:13 UTC>jp Kzu
2018 February 24th, 07:00:28 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 17th, 22:00:12 UTCChina
2018 January 19th, 07:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 January 19th, 07:00:02 UTCSingapore Gusong Ps
More Of This Ship
AL RUWAIS
© Ivan Meshkov
AL RUWAIS
© Ivan Meshkov
AL RUWAIS
© Zb. ROGULSKI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!