ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken 2010.06.03 Port of Klaipeda. Flag : Madeira(Portugal) . Build:2002
MMSI: 255801950
IMO: 9247132
Callsign: CQPB
Width: 15 m
Length: 110 m
DeadWeight: 5917 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.4 / 10.3 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°5’52.18” N, 19°30’6.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sli
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 July 20th, 18:00:51 UTCSe Sli
2018 July 18th, 06:00:47 UTCSe Val
2018 July 15th, 10:00:35 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 11th, 19:00:25 UTCSe Hel
2018 July 9th, 01:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 9th, 01:00:32 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 9th, 01:00:04 UTCPl Gdy Wf
2018 July 6th, 20:00:59 UTCDe Wis
2018 July 4th, 13:00:43 UTCPl Gdn
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!