ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mining Star - IMO 9286968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Mining StarAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9286968Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mining Star
Built-2005 at Tsuneishi Corporation Grt-39964
Owner-Nissen Kaiun Japan
Imo-9286968 Flag-Panama Call-H9IX
Port of Amsterdam 6 Juni 2009
OBA Bulk Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Melia
IMO:9286968
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004675
Callsign:V7YJ6
Former name(s):
- Mining Star (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,225 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’32.54” N, 5°13’48.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 86° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:26 UTCMuara Sat Ui
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCSpore Pebg B
2018 January 28th, 08:42:52 UTCCl Toq
2018 January 10th, 10:00:25 UTCWestshore Terminal 1
2018 January 9th, 16:00:54 UTCEnglish Bay No.8
2017 December 28th, 06:55:47 UTCVictoria Pstn
2017 December 26th, 20:38:59 UTCRoberts Bank Canada
2017 December 9th, 10:00:20 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCId Tba
2017 November 16th, 15:00:12 UTCLamma Anch
More Of This Ship
MELIA
© andrecas
MELIA
© andrecas
MELIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!