ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO PANAMA - IMO 9320142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:COSCO PANAMAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320142Hits:1,494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8HR7
MMSI : 636091317
Gross tonnage : 27915 (since 01-12-2005)
DWT : 38117
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9320142
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091317
Callsign:A8HR7
Former name(s):
- Cosco Panama (Until 2011 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,117 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’24.88” S, 113°24’41.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Tg.priok
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
17:30:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 14th, 17:30:51 UTCTg.priok
2017 July 14th, 11:00:51 UTCWest Opl
2017 May 27th, 15:00:47 UTCTg.priok
2017 May 24th, 23:30:57 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 24th, 23:30:29 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 11th, 10:00:51 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:41 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:40 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:39 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:36 UTCMakassar
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© martin klingsick
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!