ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fostraum - IMO 9011521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FostraumAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9011521Hits:615
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Fostraum
Built-1991 at Båtservice Verft Grt-2470
Owner-Fostraum Norway
Imo-9011521 Flag-Norway Call-LEJE3
Port of Amsterdam 14 Juli 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Forstraum
IMO:9011521
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353670
Callsign:UBVI9
Former name(s):
- Fostraum (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,470 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’17.41” N, 33°4’57.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 68°
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 07:00:45 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 July 17th, 00:30:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCHonningsvag
2017 June 8th, 19:00:50 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 5th, 19:00:44 UTCVarandey
2017 May 4th, 22:00:25 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 4th, 22:00:07 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 25th, 13:00:37 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 31st, 06:00:13 UTCSeverodvinsk
2016 December 30th, 23:00:12 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
FORSTRAUM
© roar jensen
FOSTRAUM
© J Hagelback
FORSTRAUM
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!