ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC DOHA - IMO 9397585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:UASC DOHAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9397585Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8TA8
MMSI : 636091808
Gross tonnage : 40030 (since 01-06-2009)
DWT : 50700
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatrice Schulte
IMO:9397585
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092627
Callsign:D5IC3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Doha (Until 2015 Jan 16)
- Beatrice Schulte (Until 2009 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,700 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’35.21” N, 104°3’30.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Ebga
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
23:59:43 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 17:00:45 UTCCntxg
2017 July 31st, 02:00:28 UTCCndlc
2017 July 16th, 21:00:33 UTCJakarta
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:11 UTCDalian
2017 June 16th, 07:00:57 UTCEbga Sgsin
2017 June 5th, 22:00:13 UTCCntxg
2017 May 22nd, 21:00:46 UTCJakarta
2017 May 20th, 16:00:59 UTCSgp Ebga
2017 April 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 April 12th, 05:00:34 UTCTianjinxingang
More Of This Ship
BEATRICE SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
BEATRICE SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
BEATRICE SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!