ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRUCEGLEN - IMO 8119261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:SPRUCEGLENAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119261Hits:390
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Canada Steamship Lines' SPRUCEGLEN is shown while approaching the wall above Lock 1 of the Welland Ship Canal, 8:26 a.m. 17 September 2005. The SPRUCEGLEN was downbound with wheat from Thunder Bay bound for Quebec City.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spruceglen
IMO:8119261
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001844
Callsign:VOSL
Former name(s):
- Fraser (Until 2002 Nov)
- Federal Fraser (Until 2001 May)
- Federal St.louis (Until 1991 Aug)
- Selkirk Settler (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,251 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’52.14” N, 74°10’44.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 264° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Toronto
Arrival:25th Dec 2016
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 25th, 12:00:48 UTCToronto
2016 December 19th, 23:00:01 UTCQuebec City
2016 December 10th, 13:00:02 UTCThunder Bay
2016 November 1st, 19:00:19 UTCBaie Comeau
2016 October 22nd, 15:00:12 UTCAshtabula
2015 December 21st, 16:00:17 UTCToronto
2015 December 7th, 11:00:09 UTCThunder Bay
2015 November 29th, 10:00:03 UTCBaie Comeau
2015 November 17th, 08:00:56 UTCQuebec City
2015 November 1st, 11:00:01 UTCSorel Que
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL FRASER
© Mike Griffiths
SPRUCEGLEN
© jack2
SPRUCEGLEN
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!