ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKO POLO - IMO 7230599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MARKO POLOAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7230599Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 03.06.2010.

Built: 1973
DWT: 1132
Flag: Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Marko Polo
IMO:7230599
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238144000
Callsign:9AED
Former name(s):
- Stena Nordica (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,154 tons
Summer DWT:1,132 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’4.5” N, 15°20’14.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 98° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Itaoi>hrspu
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
04:35:41 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 31st, 04:35:41 UTCItaoi>hrspu
2017 June 1st, 04:30:01 UTCItaoi>hrspu
2017 May 24th, 04:30:26 UTCHrspu>itaoi
2017 May 20th, 04:30:55 UTCItaoi>hrspu
2017 May 19th, 04:30:18 UTCHrspu>itaoi
2017 May 13th, 04:30:15 UTCItaoi>hrspu
2016 April 6th, 05:00:41 UTCAncona
2012 August 6th, 07:00:53 UTCAncona
2012 August 5th, 09:45:24 UTCSplit
2012 August 5th, 07:30:27 UTCStarigrad
More Of This Ship
MARKO POLO
© Korkira
MARKO POLO
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MARKO POLO
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Jun 04, 2010 16:11 (7 years ago)
a napokon se lipotan vratija poslu!. puno lipa slika!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! pozdrav helen
rd77 on Jun 04, 2010 06:45 (7 years ago)
It's great to see her back in service, after she hit that island! I was affraid she wouldn't come back...

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!