ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERT KALKAVAN - IMO 9016155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:MERT KALKAVANAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9016155Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02 06 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number :9016155
Call Sign :TCCV4
MMSI :271000761
Gross tonnage :4878
DWT :8185
Type of ship :General Cargo Ship
Year of build :1991
Flag :Turkey
Ship managerKALKAVAN OGULLARI GEMICILIKNecdet Kalkavan, Erdem Sokak 4, Altunizade Mah, Uskudar, 34662 Istanbul, Turkey
.Registered ownerKALKAVAN OGULLARI GEMICILIKNecdet Kalkavan, Erdem Sokak 4, Altunizade Mah, Uskudar, 34662 Istanbul, Turkey.
Former Name of Ship
1 : AK OCEAN EAGLE
2 :OCEAN EAGLE
3 :RUBYSTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Kalkavan
IMO:9016155
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000761
Callsign:TCCV4
Former name(s):
- Ak Ocean Eagle (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ocean Eagle (Until 2001 Sep)
- Rubystar (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:8,185 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’31.01” N, 20°45’30.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Al Arish
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 05:00:02 UTCAl Arish
2017 July 7th, 15:30:07 UTCMersin
2017 June 26th, 23:31:50 UTCChornomorsk
2017 April 20th, 03:30:57 UTCElefsina
2016 December 26th, 14:00:52 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Mert Kalkavan
© Wil Weijsters
MERT KALKAVAN
© evgenii 10
MERT KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!