ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILDA KOSAN - IMO 9174359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:TILDA KOSANAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9174359Hits:680
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : ZIQT4
MMSI : 235508000
Gross tonnage : 4693 (since 01-02-1999)
DWT : 5992
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Isle of Man
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tilda Kosan
IMO:9174359
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235508000
Callsign:ZIQT4
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Dell (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,992 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’25.38” N, 9°34’18.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 347° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Ajgeciras Spain
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
23:59:25 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 22:00:51 UTCStade Germany
2018 August 12th, 11:00:54 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 August 10th, 23:59:25 UTCAjgeciras Spain
2018 August 4th, 14:00:02 UTCStade Germany
2018 July 18th, 14:00:19 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 July 12th, 21:30:53 UTCBilbao Spain
2018 July 5th, 01:00:51 UTCStade
2018 July 5th, 01:00:12 UTCFor Order
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:02 UTCCeuta
2018 June 25th, 12:00:29 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
TILDA KOSAN
© Marc Piché
TILDA KOSAN
© Marc Piché
TILDA KOSAN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!