ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILDA KOSAN - IMO 9174359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:TILDA KOSANAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9174359Hits:531
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : ZIQT4
MMSI : 235508000
Gross tonnage : 4693 (since 01-02-1999)
DWT : 5992
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Isle of Man
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tilda Kosan
IMO:9174359
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235508000
Callsign:ZIQT4
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Dell (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,992 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’37.62” N, 10°45’10.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 258° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 03:00:29 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 26th, 20:00:15 UTCWandelaar
2017 June 23rd, 15:00:50 UTCAltamira
2017 June 18th, 13:00:12 UTCTarragona
2017 June 14th, 18:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 14th, 18:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 24th, 21:00:47 UTCAltamira
2017 May 8th, 09:00:09 UTCSines
2017 April 21st, 09:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 16th, 12:00:30 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
TILDA KOSAN
© Marcus-S
TILDA KOSAN
© Marcus-S
Tilda Kosan
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!