ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUDAPEST EXPRESS - IMO 9450430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BUDAPEST EXPRESSAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9450430Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02-Jun-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark
MMSI Number: 218352000
Callsign: DGWE2
Flag: Germany
Build: 2010
Length: 335.0m
Breadth: 42.0m
DWT: 103.662 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Budapest Express
IMO:9450430
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218352000
Callsign:DGWE2
Former name(s):
- H2097 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Bupapest Express (Until 2009 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,662 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°35’24.16” N, 122°42’15.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 77° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Yangshan
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 03:00:23 UTCYangshan
2018 February 10th, 22:00:13 UTCHong Kong
2018 February 9th, 00:00:49 UTCXiamen
2018 February 7th, 21:00:16 UTCKao-hsiung
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:13 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 December 24th, 08:30:58 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:25 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 19th, 10:30:15 UTCHamburg
2017 December 19th, 05:30:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Budapest Express
© Hannes van Rijn
BUDAPEST EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
Budapest Express
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!