ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wadowice II - IMO 9488102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Wadowice IIAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9488102Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C6XW7
MMSI : 311024300
Gross tonnage : 24055 (since 01-03-2010)
DWT : 38069
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-03-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Bahamas
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wadowice Ii
IMO:9488102
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311024300
Callsign:C6XW7
Former name(s):
- Wadowice (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,055 tons
Summer DWT:38,061 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°18’56.34” N, 79°26’11.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 15° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Foynes
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 00:00:05 UTCGb Imm
2018 September 11th, 22:00:59 UTCIe Fov
2018 August 14th, 04:00:34 UTCMx Ver
2018 July 30th, 15:30:52 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 27th, 03:00:56 UTCGb Gbr
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCUs Tpa
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCUs Tp
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCUs Tpa
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCUs Tp
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:50 UTCUs Tpa
More Of This Ship
WADOWICE II
© gwrdave
WADOWICE II
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WADOWICE II
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!