ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAGMAR THERESA - IMO 9228588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:DAGMAR THERESAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9228588Hits:456
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DAGMAR THERESA inbound to Hamburg, 03/06/2010
Ex LIEKE THERESA -2002
IMO 9228588
Built 2001 by RMK Marine Shipyard, Istanbul yard no.: 46
GT 2654, NT 1268, DWT 4454
Length 91,6m, breadth 13,6m, draft 6,15m, speed 12 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Dagmar Theresa
IMO:9228588
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248370000
Callsign:9HA2338
Former name(s):
- Lieke Theresa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,654 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’59.57” N, 2°17’43.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:57 UTCPembroke
2018 October 6th, 12:00:27 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 September 10th, 04:30:04 UTCLa Pallice
2018 September 9th, 19:00:34 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 7th, 06:00:09 UTCMontoir
2018 September 4th, 05:00:19 UTCDagenham
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCDegenham
2018 August 31st, 17:00:08 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 29th, 20:00:18 UTCOslo
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:26 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
Dagmar Theresa
© Joseph Collinson
Dagmar Theresa
© Hannes van Rijn
Dagmar Theresa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!