ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF SNEEK - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF SNEEKAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PRIDE OF SNEEK IN SOUTH HARBOUR BLYTH 03/06/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°27’14.51” N, 94°50’45.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 161° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Progreso
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:28 UTCProgreso
2017 August 9th, 09:00:43 UTCHouston
2017 July 14th, 11:33:22 UTCHouston
2017 July 14th, 11:33:04 UTCProgreso
2017 May 26th, 14:00:36 UTCProgreso
2017 February 11th, 16:00:03 UTCTampa
2017 February 6th, 10:00:22 UTCProgreso
2017 February 3rd, 18:45:25 UTCTampa
2017 January 20th, 10:00:36 UTCProgreso
2016 December 15th, 03:30:33 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© martin klingsick
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!