ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC URUGUAY - IMO 9122409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:MSC URUGUAYAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122409Hits:820
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Koper, June.2010

Ex: NORTHERN VIRTUE; HYUNDAI MAJESTY; NORTHERN VITUE
Lenght: 195 m
TEU capacity: 2808
Builder: HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, Ulsan; South Korea
Year of build : 1996
Call Sign : V2ID
MMSI : 304375000
Gross tonnage : 29115
DWT : 40087
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Imke
IMO:9122409
Former name(s):
- Msc Uruguay (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Virtue (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hyundai Majesty (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!