ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH LOUISE - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH LOUISEAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344722Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 03-06-2010
Callsign V7MK3
Owner MS NB1269 Schiffahrtsges
Manager Niledutch Africa Line
Build 2007
EX Valentina !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’3.6” N, 8°29’40.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 22:00:17 UTCFiktk
2018 July 19th, 12:00:47 UTCBeanr
2018 July 10th, 10:00:02 UTCRukgd
2018 July 6th, 09:00:46 UTCDebrv
2018 July 4th, 04:00:58 UTCBeanr
2018 June 28th, 19:00:32 UTCFiktk
2018 June 25th, 13:00:03 UTCRukgd
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:29 UTCDebrv
2018 June 8th, 13:30:34 UTCBeanr
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:23 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© Ron van de Velde
VALENTINA
© Ron van de Velde
VALENTINA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!