ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE PAUL - IMO 9154866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek Gono [View profile]Title:VOGE PAULAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9154866Hits:682
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier Voge Paul (LR/Monrovia) discharging sugar at Tate&Lyle quay at Silvertown, London, UK on 7th May 2010.

Built 1998 as Clipper Bounteous, 23500DWT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Paul
IMO:9154866
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091281
Callsign:A8LO3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Bounteous (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Harvest (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,494 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’40” N, 103°20’7.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCAlexandriaegypt
2017 August 1st, 15:46:30 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 25th, 18:00:38 UTCKoper
2013 September 7th, 07:00:06 UTCMina Shuwaikh
2013 July 17th, 10:00:24 UTCHamriyah
2012 July 20th, 13:00:53 UTCF.ground
2012 July 19th, 13:00:12 UTCDurban
2012 May 14th, 07:00:46 UTCPanama
2012 April 16th, 07:00:50 UTCKaohsiung
2012 March 8th, 12:00:38 UTC>jp Smz
More Of This Ship
PAUL
© vazee
PAUL
© Henk Jungerius
PAUL
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!