ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forline I - IMO 8216722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Forline IAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8216722Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 03-06-2010
Callsign P3HQ8
Owner 88 Parsec Ltd
Manager Acheon Akti Navigation Co Ltd
Build 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Forline 1
IMO:8216722
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212373000
Callsign:P3HQ8
Former name(s):
- Frio Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ocean Wind (Until 2003 Feb)
- Shidaka Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:6,182 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’25.1” N, 15°16’54.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 195° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
28 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 08:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 21st, 08:00:33 UTCLas Palmas !j<
2018 January 21st, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 30th, 08:00:22 UTCLas-palmas
2017 December 9th, 08:00:01 UTCNouadhibou
2017 December 6th, 09:30:54 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 15th, 06:00:57 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 5th, 06:00:33 UTCRunavik Faroe
2017 October 27th, 08:00:30 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 12th, 15:30:55 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
FORLINE I
© Maksim Abramov
FORLINE I
© Moolen
Forline I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!