ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALDIVIA - IMO 9262558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Cesar Vicente [View profile]Title:VALDIVIAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9262558Hits:1,871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Malta
Signal Letters:9HNC7
Port:VALLETTA
GT (ITC 69): 24,918
NT (ITC 69): 12,552)
DWT:32,000
(LRF / Company identification no: 0614832)
Owner: MS "CASTILLA" Schiffahrtsg. mbH. & Co. KG
Manager: F.H. Bertling Reederei GmbH
DocHolder: F.H. Bertling Reederei GmbH
Yard: Jiangdu Yahai Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Year of Build: 2003
Type: General Cargo (single deck)

Class Notation: 1A1 General Cargo Carrier HC-E GRAIN-U DG-BP ECO IB(+) HOLDS(2,4,6 or 3,5,7)MAY BE EMPTY NAUTICUS(Newbuilding)

Loa: 188.408 m GT (ITC 69): 24,918
Lbp: 177.033 m NT (ITC 69): 12,552
Lload: 178.34 m DWT: 32,000
Lwl:
Bext: 27.73 m GT (pre 69):
B: 27.68 m NT (pre 69):
D: 15.493 m Freeboard: 4215
Draught: 10.1 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdivia
IMO:9262558
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215391000
Callsign:9HNC7
Former name(s):
- Csav Genova (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- Valdivia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Csav Valdivia (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Valdivia (Until 2003 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’6.24” N, 118°56’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 08:00:54 UTCHongkong
2018 May 30th, 00:01:54 UTCZadur
2018 May 5th, 19:30:45 UTCZadur
2018 March 30th, 00:01:36 UTCUshou
2018 February 9th, 17:00:03 UTCDurban
2017 November 26th, 03:00:05 UTCJacksonville
2017 November 19th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2017 November 12th, 08:00:23 UTCPort Arthur
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:42 UTCHouston
2017 September 30th, 03:00:28 UTCCapetown
More Of This Ship
VALDIVIA
© Stan Muller
VALDIVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
VALDIVIA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!