ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBAYZIN - IMO 9059054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ALBAYZINAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9059054Hits:635
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
1994 built BHS flag monohull entering Valletta - 20.11.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Albayzin
IMO:9059054
MMSI:770576095
Callsign:CXUA
Former name(s):
- Lale U (Until 1998 Dec)
- Albayzin (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,265 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBAYZIN
© Juan G. Mata
ALBAYZIN
© LUIS ZUNINO
ALBAYZIN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!