ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LYON - IMO 9327786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:HANJIN LYONAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9327786Hits:1,268
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Le Havre 03/06/2010

Name of ship : HANJIN LYON (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : 9VJJ9
MMSI : 565508000
Gross tonnage : 66199 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 67680
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Singapore (since 01-07-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 601
IMO:9327786
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565508000
Callsign:9VJJ9
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Lyon (Until 2012 Apr)
- Wan Hai 601 (Until 2010 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,199 tons
Summer DWT:67,797 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°47’38.46” S, 153°11’10.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 8° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 21:30:49 UTCJp Yok Ng1
2018 August 6th, 05:00:28 UTCCn Ngb
2018 July 29th, 16:00:15 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 15th, 08:00:20 UTCCa Van
2018 July 10th, 11:30:19 UTCCa Prr
2018 June 25th, 18:00:15 UTCCn Ngb
2018 June 21st, 21:00:15 UTCCn Nan
2018 June 14th, 21:30:28 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 16th, 12:00:23 UTCCn Nan
2018 May 12th, 10:30:25 UTCCn Sgh
More Of This Ship
Irenes Warwick
© Brian Wayne Scott
Irenes Warwick
© Brian Wayne Scott
Irenes Warwick
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!