Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANNA - IMO 7420871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:DIANNAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
ships no more
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2003)
- Lanner (Until 2002 Jul)
- Brave Banner (Until 2002 Feb)
- Trade Banner (Until 1999 Dec)
- Mount Elikon (Until 1986)
- Mozart Festival (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,373 tons
Summer DWT:34,505 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
Brave Banner
© timbo2
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 09, 2005 02:13 (11 years ago)
She is DIANNA (IMO No 7420871)
ex Mozart Festival,Mount Elikon,Trade Banner,Brave Banner,Lanner,Anna
built by Sumitomo H.I.1976
34505 dwt,20373 grt
Arrived Alang 23.Feb.2003 To be broken up
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!