ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN FORTUNE - IMO 8313049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:OCEAN FORTUNE Added:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8313049Hits:2,375
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8313049
Name of ship : OCEAN FORTUNE
Call Sign : VRWJ9
MMSI : 477761000
Gross tonnage : 18579
DWT : 31217
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Anchored 9 Mile Point Mississippi irver. 1 June 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lovely
IMO:8313049
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352316000
Callsign:3FNQ2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Fortune (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hua Qiang (Until 1996 Jan)
- Aqua Garden (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,579 tons
Summer DWT:31,217 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA QIANG
© Marc Piché
OCEAN FORTUNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OCEAN FORTUNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!