ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOG-IN PANTANAL - IMO 9351799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luciano Pereira [View profile]Title:LOG-IN PANTANALAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9351799Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORTO DE SÃO FRANCISCO DO SUL - SC Brasil
LOG-IN PANTANAL
PPVQ
Container Ship 23821 2007
PORT OF REGISTER Brazil
01/06/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Pantanal
IMO:9351799
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710003840
Callsign:PPVQ
Former name(s):
- Cfs Panama (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,821 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’16.46” S, 46°17’44.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 08:00:52 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 December 24th, 00:00:52 UTCSantos
2017 December 1st, 00:00:50 UTCTecon Sbt Tev
2017 November 16th, 13:00:08 UTCFundeio Santos
2017 November 14th, 16:00:24 UTCSantos
2017 October 26th, 18:00:34 UTCTecon Sbt 2
2017 October 17th, 15:00:00 UTCLibra T37
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:45 UTCSantos
2017 October 2nd, 16:00:18 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 September 9th, 14:00:30 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Fluid Man
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Michael Schindler
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!