ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA LIFT - IMO 7365215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ASTRA LIFTAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7365215Hits:1,451
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
1977 built BHS flag @ sea - 13.08.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Multi Lift
IMO:7365215
Former name(s):
- Astra Lift (Until 2000 Feb)
- Sea Lift (Until 1993 Nov)
- Yver (Until 1991 Apr)
- Carol Lift (Until 1985)
- Espresso Special (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,038 tons
Summer DWT:3,861 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA LIFT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ASTRA LIFT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Yver
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Jan 04, 2012 22:57 (4 years ago)
imo 7365215
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!