ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORON - IMO 9413078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luciano Pereira [View profile]Title:BORONAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9413078Hits:1,484
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PORTO DE SÃO FRANCISCO DO SUL - SC Brasil
BORON
3FSO9
Bulker 18930 2009
PORT OF REGISTER - Panama
01/06/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Ekaterini
IMO:9413078
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356300000
Callsign:3FSO9
Former name(s):
- Hidra (Until 2015 Feb)
- Boron (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sider Azzurro (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,767 tons
Summer DWT:18,920 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’29.5” N, 130°44’25.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Oita
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
22 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:08 UTCJp Oita
2018 January 6th, 17:00:29 UTCPh Surigao
2017 December 16th, 08:00:01 UTCRu Vyp
2017 December 11th, 08:00:37 UTCJp Hhe
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:02 UTCSakurajima Jp
2017 October 15th, 09:00:57 UTCRu Vnn
2017 October 1st, 13:30:18 UTCCn Sha Hrrd
2017 August 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCJp Hhr
2017 April 4th, 12:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 4th, 12:00:21 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!