ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciudad de Cádiz - IMO 7717872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:Ciudad de CádizAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7717872Hits:2,306
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
ships no more

built: 1980
gross tons: 7695
arrived at Alang as Panama flag Caudao
Vessel Identification
Name:Ciudad De Cadiz
IMO:7717872
Former name(s):
- Roll Al (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,675 tons
Summer DWT:4,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE CADIZ
© Marius Esman
CIUDAD DE CADIZ
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 13, 2009 09:43 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Astur McAstur on Mar 19, 2006 19:01 (10 years ago)
She was "Ciudad de Cádiz" from spaniard owner Trasmediterranea. I cross with her a lot of times in the route from Spain to Canary Islands.
Regards, Agus.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!