ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANRO AUSTRALIA - IMO 7619410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:ANRO AUSTRALIAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:July 17, 1993IMO:7619410Hits:986
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Departing Hobart Tasmania, 17 July 1993
Flag: Australia Port: Melbourne Call Sign: VJBQ Built: 1978
Owner: Australian National Line (ANL)
Builder: Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd. Place: Kobe Yard: 1266
GR: 16.352 NET: 7.165 DWT: 22.195
LOA: 212.94 BM: 27.56 DFT: 9.018 SPEED:16 kn
ReName- Kevat 1997 Broken up: Chittagong April 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Kevat
IMO:7619410
Former name(s):
- Anro Australia (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,105 tons
Summer DWT:22,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANRO AUSTRALIA
© Gordy
ANRO AUSTRALIA
© Glenn Towler
ANRO AUSTRALIA
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!