ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMSTRONG - IMO 9116321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:ARMSTRONGAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116321Hits:1,649
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
May 31, 2010, Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: YJQJ2
MMSI: 576341000
Gross tonnage: 18108
DWT: 27900
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Vanuatu
Ship manager SATO STEAMSHIP CO LTD, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Justice
IMO:9116321
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016287
Callsign:D5FJ7
Former name(s):
- Oleg (Until 2013 Dec)
- Armstrong (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,900 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’33.31” N, 14°48’12.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 106° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 12:00:29 UTCSuez
2017 October 13th, 05:00:22 UTCHuelva
2017 September 27th, 07:00:45 UTCOran
2017 September 16th, 12:00:12 UTCIcdas
2017 September 2nd, 07:30:10 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 9th, 00:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 1st, 17:00:48 UTCSetubal
2017 June 1st, 17:00:24 UTCSetubal
2017 May 24th, 08:00:01 UTCAviles
2017 May 8th, 12:00:54 UTCUs Ilg
More Of This Ship
JUSTICE
© frtrfred
JUSTICE
© Doug Shaw
JUSTICE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!