ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRUGGE - IMO 9150494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WILSON BRUGGEAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150494Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HFR5
MMSI : 249772000
Gross tonnage : 2446 (during 1996)
DWT : 3694
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brugge
IMO:9150494
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249772000
Callsign:9HFR5
Former name(s):
- Northern Larsnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’28.28” N, 1°21’29.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Sunderland
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:15 UTCFloro
2018 September 6th, 08:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 28th, 23:00:38 UTCFollafoss
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:53 UTCBjugn
2018 August 15th, 18:00:02 UTCKokkola
2018 August 11th, 19:00:17 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 5th, 16:00:15 UTCStavanger
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 11:30:25 UTCRotterdam B
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRUGGE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BRUGGE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BRUGGE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!