ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POPRAD - IMO 8509002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:POPRADAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509002Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau westbound 2010/06/03
BALTRAMP SHIPPING SZCZECIN - POLAND
*1986 ARMINIUS WERKE BODENWERDER - GERMANY
GT: 1,567 TDW: 1,980mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Poprad
IMO:8509002
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261479000
Callsign:SNBI
Former name(s):
- Xandrina (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,567 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°32’31.6” N, 35°37’15.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis/greece
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 04:00:21 UTCElefsis/greece
2018 June 13th, 02:00:42 UTCGulluk/turkey
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:05 UTCAliaga/turkey
2018 April 27th, 06:00:28 UTCIzmit/turkey
2018 April 24th, 06:00:50 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2018 April 18th, 06:00:29 UTCNikolaev/ukranie
2018 March 20th, 06:00:05 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 15th, 06:00:35 UTCNikolev
2018 January 26th, 23:00:11 UTCTr Tuzla
2018 January 15th, 23:00:45 UTCTr Drc
More Of This Ship
Poprad
© simonwp
XANDRINA
© Leo Johannes
Poprad
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!